You are here

Industrial Device Connectivity

MOXA UPort 1610-16

16-port RS-232 USB-to-serial converters

MOXA Transio A52/53

Entry-Level RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converters

Westermo ODW-710-F1

The ODW-710-F1 has been designed to allow the Profibus DP protocol to be transmitted point to point over a fibre optic link. The design allows the use of a range of Westermo verified SFP (Small Form Pluggable) transceivers which can provide solutions with, for example, only a single fibre or dist

Westermo MDI-110-F3

The MDI-110-F3 is a 10-port managed fast Ethernet switch with a flexible port setup including 3 RJ-45/SFP combo ports with support for 2 km multimode or 120 km single mode transceivers.

MOXA IM series

Gigabit Ethernet and fast Ethernet interface modules for EDS-728/828 series Ethernet switches

MOXA PT-7710 Series

The PowerTrans PT-7710 is designed to meet the demands of power substation automation systems (IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613), and railway applications (EN50155/EN50121-4).

MOXA PTC-101 Series

Features and Benefits 

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X 
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)

MOXA ANT-WCDMA-ANF-00

Five-band GSM/GPRS/UMTS/HSDPA, Omni directional, 0 dBi, Glass fiber, N-type (female)

MOXA NPort 6600 Series

8, 16, and 32-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount terminal servers

MOXA CA-104

4-port RS-232 PC/104 modules

Pages

Designed by Alipix Creative Design Studio